Boards and Committees » Board Members » Board Members

Board Members

City of Castlegar & Part of Electoral Area J of RDCK (Robson)

Kristin Ali
BCPSEA Rep


kali@sd20.bc.ca


Kinnaird Elementary, Robson Community School, Stanley Humphries Secondary School,
Twin Rivers Elementary (including Castlegar Primary campus)

Catherine Zaitsoff
Board Chairperson



czaitsoff@sd20.bc.ca
c 250 608 0418
Kinnaird Elementary, Robson Community School, Stanley Humphries Secondary School,
Twin Rivers Elementary (including Castlegar Primary campus), Kootenay Columbia Learning Centre
 
City of Rossland

Gordon Smith
Alternate BCPSEA Rep

gsmith@sd20.bc.ca
c 250 231 3635
Rossland Secondary,
Kootenay Columbia Learning Centre (Trail)
 
City of Trail
 Terry Hanik



thanik@sd20.bc.ca
h 250 364 1838
c 250 512 1081
J L Webster Elementary School, J L Crowe Secondary School, Kootenay-Columbia Learning Centre,
Non-school Sites (School Board Office, Castlegar Maintenance, Waneta Bus Garage)







Mark Wilson
BCSTA Provincial Council Rep









markwilson@sd20.bc.ca
h 250 368 9924
c 250 231 5591
w 250 368 8818 (30)
Glenmerry Elementary School, Robson Community School, JL Crowe Secondary School,
Non-school Sites (School Board Office, Castlegar Maintenance, Waneta Bus Garage)
Village of Fruitvale, Village of Montrose, Electoral Area A of RDKB




Darrel Ganzert
Vice-Chair

Alternate BCSTA Rep




dganzert@sd20.bc.ca
h 250 367 6331
Fruitvale Elementary, Rossland Summit School
Steve Piccolo
Stephen Piccolo

spiccolo@sd20.bc.ca 

Fruitvale Elementary,
J. Lloyd Crowe Secondary School
 
Village of Warfield, part of Electoral Area B of RDKB, part of Electoral Area J of RDCK



Toni Driutti




tonidriutti@telus.net
h 250 368 9217
c 250 512 1886
Glenmerry Elementary School, James L. Webster Elementary,
Electoral Area I of RDCK, part of Electoral Area J of RDCK




Talin Verigin











talinverigin@sd20.bc.ca
h 250.304.8025







Kinnaird Elementary, Robson Community School, Stanley Humphries Secondary School,
Twin Rivers Elementary (including Castlegar Primary campus), Kootenay Columbia Learning Centre
Trustee Committee Membership
Children & Youth At Risk Darrel Ganzert (Co-Chair)
Kim Mandoli
Directors of Instruction (2)
Enhancing Student Learning Darrel Ganzert
Catherine Zaitsoff
Directors of Instruction (2)
Finance and Facilities Committee Catherine Zaitsoff (Chair)
Kristin Ali
Mark Wilson
Secretary-Treasurer
Director of Operations
Manager of Accounting (non-voting)
Human Resources Committee Kristin Ali
Toni Driutti
Gord Smith
Assistant Superintendent - Human Resources
Secretary-Treasurer
Policy Committee Catherine Zaitsoff (Chair)
Toni Driutti
Secretary-Treasurer